Nevada Election Results - U.S. President And Statewide Races - KTVN Channel 2 - Reno Tahoe News Weather, Video -

Nevada Election Results - U.S. President And Statewide Races

Posted: Updated:

Nevada's polls are now closed, and results are now in for the U.S. Presidential and statewide races.

According to www.silverstateelection.com, 100 percent of the votes are in:

U.S. President--
Barack Obama: 52%
Mitt Romney: 46%
Gary Johnson: less than 1%
Virgil Goode: less than 1%
None of These Candidates: less than 1%
 
U.S. Senate--
Dean Heller: 45.91%
Shelley Berkley: 44.69%
David VanDerbeek: 4.88%
None of These Candidates: 4.52%
 
U.S. House of Representatives, Congressional District 1:
Dina Titus: 64%
Chris Edwards: 32%
Bill Pojunis: 2%
Stan Vaughan: 2%
 
U.S. House of Representatives, Congressional District 2:
Samuel Koepnick: 36%
Mark Amodei: 58%
Michael Haines: 4%
Russell Best: 2%
 
U.S. House of Representatives, Congressional District 3:
John Oceguera: 42%
Joe Heck: 50%
Jim Murphy: 5%
Tom Jones: 3%
 
U.S. House of Representatives, Congressional District 4:
Steven Horsford: 50%
Danny Tarkanian: 42%
Joseph Silvestri: 4%
Floyd Fitzgibbons: 4%
 
Nevada State Senate, District 1:
Patricia Spearman: 68%
Gregory Hughes: 32%
 
Nevada State Senate, District 3:
"Tick" Segarblom: 64%
Ed Gobel: 36%
 
Nevada State Senate, District 4:
Kelvin Atkinson: 80%
Linda West Myers: 20%
 
Nevada State Senate, District 5:
Joyce Woodhouse: 52%
Steve Kirk: 48%

Nevada State Senate, District 6:
Benny Yerushalmi: 49%
Mark Hutchison: 51%
 
Nevada State Senate, District 7:
David Parks: 64%
Trish Marsh: 36%
 
Nevada State Senate, District 9:
Justin C. Jones: 51%
Mari Nakashima St. Martin: 49%
 
Nevada State Senate, District 11:
Aaron D. Ford: 62%
John Drake: 38%
 
Nevada State Senate, District 13:
Debbie Smith: 65%
Kathy Martin: 35%
 
Nevada State Senate, District 15:
Sheila Leslie: 49.77%
Greg Brower: 50.23%
 
Nevada State Senate, District 18:
Kelli Ross: 49%
Scott T. Hammond: 51%
 
Nevada State Senate, District 19:
Harley Z. Kulkin: 23%
Pete Goicoechea: 57%
Janine Hansen: 20%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 1:
Marilyn Kirkpatrick: 100%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 2:
John Hambrick: 100%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 3:
Peggy Pierce: 68%
Phyllis McGuire Moilanen 32%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 4:
Kenneth C. Evans: 42%
Michele Fiore: 53%
Jonathan J. Hansen: 5%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 5:
Marilyn Dondero Loop: 51%
Bill Harrington: 45%
Jason Reeves: 4%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 6:
Harvey J. Munford: 100%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 7:
Dina Neal: 73%
Brent T. Leavitt: 27%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 8:
Jason Frierson: 61%
Arthur D. Martinez: 39%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 9:
Andrew Martin: 53%
C. Kelly Hurst: 47%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 10:
Joseph M. Hogan: 64%
Tim Farrell: 36%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 11:
Olivia Diaz: 100%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 12:
James Ohrenschall: 60%
Bridgette Bryant: 40%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 13:
Louis DeSalvo: 46%
Paul Anderson: 54%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 14:
Maggie Carlton: 70%
Amy L. Groves: 30%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 15:
Elliot T. Anderson: 72%
Megan Heryet: 28%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 16:
Heidi Swank: 71%
Ben Boarman: 29%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 17:
Steven Brooks: 69%
Len Marciano: 31%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 18:
Richard Carrillo: 100%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 19:
Felipe Rodriguez: 43%
Cresent Hardy: 57%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 20:
Ellen Spiegel: 61%
Eric Mendoza: 39%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 21:
Andy Eisen: 50%
Becky Harris: 47%
Les McKay: 3%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 22:
Randy Spoor: 42%
Lynn Stewart: 58%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 23:
Joe Michael: 35%
Melissa Woodbury: 65%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 24:
David Bobzien: 68%
Heidi Waterman: 32%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 25:
Pat Hickey: 100%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 26:
Rodney R. Petzak: 39%
Randy Kirner: 61%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 27:
Teresa Benitez-Thompson: 58%
Tom Taber: 42%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 28:
Lucy Flores: 100%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 29:
April Mastroluca: 51%
Bob Irwin: 46%
Anthony Blanque: 3%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 30:
Michael Sprinkle: 57%
Ken Lightfoot: 43%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 31:
Richard "Skip" Daly: 52%
David Espinosa: 48%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 32:
Ira Hansen: 100%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 33:
John Ellison: 100%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 34:
William C. Horne: 57%
Clark Harrington: 43%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 35:
James Healey: 52%
Tom Blanchard: 48%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 36:
Anthony Wernicke: 36%
James Oscarson: 64%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 37:
Marcus Conklin: 49%
Wesley Duncan: 51%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 38:
Tom Grady: 100%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 39:
Jim Wheeler: 74%
David Schumann: 26%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 40:
Rich Dunn: 42%
Pete Livermore: 58%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 41:
Paul Aizley: 54%
Phil Regeski: 46%
 
Nevada State Assembly, District 42:
Irene Bustamante Adams: 67%
Robert McEntee: 33%
 
Nevada Supreme Court Justice, Seat C:
Michael A. Cherry: 73%
None of These Candidates: 27%
 
Nevada Supreme Court Justice, Seat F:
Michael L. Douglas: 74%
None of These Candidates: 26%
 
Nevada Supreme Court Justice, Seat G:
Nancy M. Saitta: 73%
None of These Candidates: 27%
 
University Board of Regents, District 1:
Cedric Crear: 57%
Jeff Eggeman: 43%
 
University Board of Regents, District 4:
Allison Stephens: 67%
Stavan Corbett: 33%
 
University Board of Regents, District 9:
Ron Knecht: 55%
Michon Mackedon: 45%
 
University Board of Regents, District 12:
Andrea Anderson: 57%
Lonnie "Doc" Hammargren: 43%
 
Nevada State Board of Education, District 1:
Alexis Gonzales-Black: 55%
Forrest Darby: 45%
 
Nevada State Board of Education, District 2:
Dave Cook: 55%
Donna Clontz: 45%
 
Nevada State Board of Education, District 3:
Allison Serafin: 67%
Ed Klapproth: 33%
 
District Court Judge, District 2, Department 9:
Scott Freeman: 53%
Cal Dunlap: 47%
 
District Court Judge, District 5, Department 1:
Kim Wanker: 67%
Nancy Lord: 33%
 
District Court Judge, District 8, Department 5:
Carolyn Ellsworth: 76%
Phung Jefferson: 24%
 
District Court Judge, District 8, Department 14:
Adriana Escobar: 51%
Michael D. Davidson: 49%
 
District Court Judge, District 8, Department 20:
Jerry Tao: 51%
Chris T. Rasmussen: 49%
 
District Court Judge, District 10, Department 1:
Thomas L. Stockard: 100%
 
State Question, Number 1:
Yes: 54%
No: 46%
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and Sarkes Tarzian, Inc. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.